Black Cohosh Extract Powder

Black cohosh (known as both Actaea racemosa and Cimicifuga racemosa), a member of the buttercup family, is a perennial plant that is native to North America.

Product description

Black cohosh (known as both Actaea racemosa and Cimicifuga racemosa), a member of the buttercup family, is a perennial plant that is native to North America. Other common names include black snakeroot, bugbane, bugwort, rattleroot, rattletop, rattleweed, and macrotys. Insects avoid it, which accounts for some of these common names.

Main Function:

1. Anti-bacterial, anti-cancer.
2. Lowing down blood pressure, inhibit cardiac muscle.
3. Slowing down the heart rate, sedation.
4. Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.
5. Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

Application:

1. Applied in health product field, it is used to prevent rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level;
2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat arthritis and postpartum syndrome;
3. Applied in cosmetic field, it is used to delay aging.

Additional information

Main Function

1. Anti-bacterial, anti-cancer.
2. Lowing down blood pressure, inhibit cardiac muscle.
3. Slowing down the heart rate, sedation.
4. Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.
5. Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

Application

1. Applied in health product field, it is used to prevent rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level;
2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat arthritis and postpartum syndrome;
3. Applied in cosmetic field, it is used to delay aging.